(25%/20%/15%/10% from lowest to highest playing handicap)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Paul Casey, Linton Denning, Jon Rook, James Sparkes | 57.3 | |
2nd | Ian Bartley, Steve Bartley, Andy Bottrill, Barry Fudge | 57.5 | |
3rd | Morgan Brown, Sam James, Callum Piper, Louie Stroud | 57.7 | |
4th | Martin Farbrace, Peter Graham, Simon Morris, Dan Thomas | 58.7 | |
5th | Mark Harrop, Keith Shafto, Rachel Wadey, Royston Wadey | 58.9 | |
6th | Martin Baker, Gary Lambert, Scott Rigden, Steven Rigden | 59.3 | |
7th | Jerry Buckley, Richard Keel, Andy Shearer, Pat Trainor | 60.2 | |
8th | Colin Crick, terry gay, Kenny Hester, KEVIN LUCAS | 60.2 | |
9th | Flett Meason, Dermot O'Connor, Anne Wheble, Peter Wheble | 60.2 | |
10th | Paul Jefcoate, Jim Law, Justin MacKinnon, Dennis Yeoman | 61 | |
11th | Neil Lynch, Brian Mileham, Lee Mileham, Lloyd Yeoman | 61.2 | |
12th | Lindsay Abraham, Malcolm Griffin, Martin Griffin, Martyn Ponting | 61.4 | |
13th | Dale Henley, Lynn Orrin, Steve Orrin, Ryan Penney | 61.4 | |
14th | Julia Norcott, Steven Norcott, JACKIE O'SULLIVAN, John O'Sullivan | 61.8 | |
15th | Roger Hope, Steve Rickett, Catherine Russell, Roger Simpson | 61.9 | |
16th | Keith Barnett, Craig Marsh, David Parker, Tim Wheeler | 61.9 | |
17th | Michael Bastow, Michael O'Donnell, Keith Rumblo, Tony Wilson | 62.1 | |
18th | Paul Boxall, John Gauld, Mark Lineham, Nigel Woodley | 62.2 | |
19th | Duncan Anderson, Maurice Browne, Patsy Carey, Mark Sampson | 62.2 | |
20th | Ken Groves, Margaret Groves, Jane Pace, Peter Pace | 62.6 | |
21st | Peter Clark, Ron Goodman, Peter Russell, Carol Smith | 63.4 | |
22nd | Michael Keyworth, Peter Milan, Alan Stagg, David Turrell | 63.5 | |
23rd | Philip Chinn, Roger Dines, Chris Green, Franco Petrucci | 63.8 | |
24th | Eva Boswell, Keith Boswell, Katherine Bracey, Nigel Bracey | 63.8 | |
25th | Martyn Dawson, Robert Legg, Martyn Marsh, David morris | 64 | |
26th | Peter Andrews, John Conner, Tony Nicolaou, Roy Prickett | 64.1 | |
27th | David Divers, John Gawler, Robert Green, Bert Whyte | 64.1 | |
28th | Bernie Batchelor, Patricia Carey, Garry Kewley, Paul Livermore | 64.9 | |
29th | David Hill, Dorothy Hill, Paul Maxey, Dave Waters | 65 | |
30th | Cliff Adams, Dan Baldy, Sean Moores, Michael Wood | 65.5 | |
31st | Joe Haigh, Ian Lindsay, David Mann, Norman Wheatley | 65.5 | |
32nd | Norman Fasham, Lynne Noble, Brian Rice, Joe Supple | 65.6 | |
33rd | Terry Hancock, John Harker, Peter Rogers, Ken Underwood | 66 | |
34th | Alan Harker, Doreen Harker, Nick Roberts, Yvonne Roberts | 66.2 | |
35th | David Horder, Linda Horder, Ann Pelling, John Pelling | 66.5 | |
36th | Matt Dickie, Arthur King, Christine King, Sheila Rickwood | 66.7 | |
37th | Andy HEMMETT, Ian Mcgowan, Simeon POTTER, Lesley SIMPSON-CRICK | 66.8 | |
38th | Ann Butt, Tony Butt, Joan Stanford, Mike Tapply | 67.4 | |
39th | Martin Clinton, Tommy Dolan, Danny Short, David Wilcher | 67.6 | |
40th | John Aldridge, M G Cockle, Tamer Djevat, Henry O'Neill | 67.9 | |
41st | Colin Milne, Margaret Milne, Colin S Smith, Judie Smith | 68.2 | |
42nd | Maureen Summers, Michael Summers, Brian Withrington, Jacky Withrington | 68.5 | |
43rd | Nina Edgar, Janet Fright, Jean Noble, Christine Suttle | 68.9 | |
44th | Keith Burgess-Clements, Wally Hill, Colin J Lockyer, Michael Twort | 68.9 | |
45th | Carol Say, David Say, Bernard Sedgwick, Jutta Sedgwick | 69.3 | |
46th | Bob Edwards, Ted Fosker, George Hall, Ray Palgrave | 69.3 | |
47th | Wyn Briggs, Linda Stanford, Martin Webb, Sheena Webb | 70.1 | |
48th | Marian Bates, Tina Kemp, Val Lovett, Valerie Windridge | 72.4 | |
49th | Jacky Arrowsmith, Sally Burn, Dinny Darby, Yvonne Gutteridge | 73.8 | |
50th | Ann Gardner, Margaret Jevons, Beryl Ward, Margaret West | 74.4 |